2020 Regional Results

Bristol Regional Final РAerospace Bristol 

AwardTeam (School)AwardTeam (School)
1st PrizeD.A.M.N (St. Bede's Catholic College)9th PlaceGolden Airways (Clifton High School)
2nd PrizeAviation Flyers (Gordano School)10th PlaceDrag'n'Lift (Bristol Free School)
3rd PrizeNASA 2.0 (St. Bede's Catholic College)11th PlaceGliders (Clifton High School)
4th PlaceJohnson (Colston Girls School)12th PlaceSAS (Oldfield School)
5th PlaceApollo 4 (Winterbourne School)13th PlaceThe Ponytails (Bristol Free School)
6th PlaceUmm (Fairfield School)14th PlaceCrash Site (Winterbourne School)
7th PlaceThe Specs (Colston Girls School)15th PlaceThe Albatros (Winterbourne School)
8th PlaceFlying High (Gordano School)16th PlaceAll Saints Squad (Clevedon School)

D.A.M.N – St Bede’s Catholic College – 1st Prize

Aviation Flyers – Gordano School – 2nd Prize

NASA 2.0 – St Bede’s Catholic College – 3rd Prize

Gloucester Regional Final – Safran Landing Systems/Jet Age Museum

AwardTeam (School)
1st PrizeX-Wings (King Edwards VI Five Ways)
2nd PrizeI Believe I Can Fly (King Edwards VI Five Ways)
3rd PrizeSoaring to Victory (Pates Grammar School)
4th PlaceHigh Flyers (King Edwards VI Five Ways)
5th PlaceFlying Bomb (Cheltenham College Prep)
6th PlaceFlaps (Cheltenham College Prep)

X-Wings – King Edwards VI Five Ways – 1st Prize

I Believe I Can Fly – King Edwards VI Five Ways – 2nd Prize

Soaring to Victory – Pates Grammar School – 3rd Prize

Yeovil Regional Final – RNAS Yeovilton

AwardTeam (School)
1st PrizeHHS (Huish Episcopi Academy)
2nd PrizeThe Winging Team (The Sir John Colfox Academy)
3rd PrizeLeonardo Legends (The Sir John Colfox Academy)
4th PlaceAW103 Heroes (The Thomas Hardye School)
5th PlaceDeathroll (Sunninghill Preparatory School)
6th PlaceGlide to Victory (The Thomas Hardye School)
7th PlaceThe Pigeons (The Thomas Hardye School)
8th PlaceMerlin (Sunninghill Preparatory School)

HHS – Huish Episcopi Academy – 1st Prize

The Winging Team – The Sir John Colfox Academy – 2nd Prize

Leonardo Legends – The Sir John Colfox Academy – 3rd Prize